Are you looking for a team to join?  If so, please email us at cindy@gssl.org and provide your phone number, age, experience and preferred position(s). Additionally, please provide your soccer playing history over the last year and the night and/or division you'd like to play in.

We will take that information and introduce you to the appropriate age division team managers.

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________

 GSSL MISSION:

The mission of the Greater Seattle Soccer League is to promote adult team soccer play  by  providing an enjoyable and competitive playing experience at all skill levels with safety, schedule reliability, quality refereeing and professional league management.

 


 

 


http://www.hitwebcounter.com/   Total Views in 2016

 

  • Wednesday 9/28
    6:30 PM
    Bainbridge Island Blues (Blue) vs Paisanos Unidos (Red or Grey)
    Memorial Std  
  • Wednesday 9/28
    7:00 PM
    Capitol Hill Rowdies (Blue) vs FC Roosters (White/Red)
    Starfire #11  
  • Wednesday 9/28
    7:00 PM
    Hornets (Yellow) vs Team Audi Over 40s (White)
    Hartman Park  
  • Wednesday 9/28
    7:15 PM
    Blues Brothers (Sky Blue) vs Old Man City (Red)
    CSF@Eastlake #1  
  • Wednesday 9/28
    8:00 PM
    Melchester Rovers (Blue/White) vs Far Post (White)
    Magnuson #6  
  • Wednesday 9/28
    8:00 PM
    Cal Neva (Blue) vs Sammamish TYA (White)
    Big Finn Hill  
  • Wednesday 9/28
    8:00 PM
    McGilvra's FC (Black) vs ISC Gunners B (Blue)
    Magnuson #7  
  • Wednesday 9/28
    8:15 PM
    F.A.L.G. FC (White) vs FC Boiler Room (Orange)
    Memorial Std  
  • Wednesday 9/28
    8:15 PM
    FC Slabs Unitard (Safety Orange) vs AC Frantic Tumble (Red)
    Low Woodland #7  
  • Wednesday 9/28
    8:30 PM
    Kells (Black) vs ISC Gunners A (Blue)
    Low Woodland #2  
  • Wednesday 9/28
    8:30 PM
    Steeler Studs (Light Gray) vs MIB 0-40 (White)
    Valley Ridge #3  
  • Wednesday 9/28
    8:30 PM
    ISC Gunners C (Royal Blue) vs Mondello Ristorante (Orange)
    Wilburton  
  • Wednesday 9/28
    8:45 PM
    FTI (White/Black/Red) vs AC Chinook (Multiple)
    Starfire #11  
  • Wednesday 9/28
    8:45 PM
    Leny's Full 60 (Orange) vs Circa 40 (White/Black)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Wednesday 9/28
    8:45 PM
    Prost! West Seattle FC (Maroon/Yellow) vs Danes SC (White/Black)
    Shoreline #A  
  • Wednesday 9/28
    8:45 PM
    Blacksox (White/Green) vs Diesel Daddies (Black)
    Hartman Park  
  • Thursday 9/29
    7:00 PM
    Pony Farm FC (Green) vs Bates Motel FC (White/Red)
    Marymoor #2  
  • Thursday 9/29
    7:00 PM
    Red Zingers (Red) vs RFC
    Bobby Morris PF  
  • Thursday 9/29
    7:00 PM
    Postgamers (Black/White) vs Team Audi Retreads O55s (White)
    Marymoor #5  
  • Thursday 9/29
    7:30 PM
    MIB O55 (Blue) vs FC Kings O55 (Red/Black)
    Hartman Park  
  • Thursday 9/29
    8:00 PM
    Team Audi Classics 055s (Black) vs FC Lang Pacers Jr (Blue/White)
    Big Finn Hill  
  • Thursday 9/29
    8:15 PM
    Angelo's Shamrock Alliance (Black/Green) vs Gang Green (Green/White)
    Jefferson PF  
  • Thursday 9/29
    8:30 PM
    Newport (Green/Black) vs Danes SC Lodge 29 (Red/White)
    Valley Ridge #2  
  • Thursday 9/29
    8:30 PM
    Legends (Royal Blue) vs Sundowners (Blue or White)
    Woodinville #1  
  • Thursday 9/29
    8:30 PM
    FC Black Mesa (Blue) vs Cobra Kai (Orange/Red)
    Genesee Upper  
  • Thursday 9/29
    8:30 PM
    Sin Pantelones (White) vs Kookaburras (Black)
    Ingraham HS #1  
  • Thursday 9/29
    8:45 PM
    Seattle Flounders (Yellow/Black) vs Rainstorms (Red)
    Bobby Morris PF  
  • Thursday 9/29
    8:45 PM
    Dandelion (White) vs Connection (Black/White)
    Genesee Lower  
  • Thursday 9/29
    8:45 PM
    FC Wanderlust (Blue) vs Unicorn Hunters (Light Blue)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Thursday 9/29
    9:15 PM
    Brute Squad (Green) vs Flashers (Pink/Red)
    Hartman Park  
  • Sunday 10/2
    9:00 AM
    Woza Goats (Black) vs Poi Dawgs FC (Orange)
    Miller PF  
  • Sunday 10/2
    9:00 AM
    ECS FC Blue (Black) vs DAKINE Futbol Club (Black)
    Big Finn Hill  
  • Sunday 10/2
    9:00 AM
    Low Tide FC (Yellow) vs Jet City Strikers (Light Blue)
    Twin Ponds  
  • Sunday 10/2
    9:15 AM
    Disorderly Conduct (Blue) vs TEIKIRISI 2.0 FC (Brown/Blue)
    Georgetown Park  
  • Sunday 10/2
    9:15 AM
    BDP FC (Green Alt=Yellow) vs Bantburn Rovers (Yellow)
    Ingraham HS #1  
  • Sunday 10/2
    9:15 AM
    Real Inebriated (Red) vs Rainier Riot SC (Blue/White)
    Ingraham HS #2  
  • Sunday 10/2
    9:15 AM
    Foster Kids (Purple/White) vs ECS FC Columbia (Blue)
    Loyal Heights  
  • Sunday 10/2
    9:30 AM
    Flying Hellfish (Yellow) vs Fuego FC White (Red/White)
    Low Woodland #7  
  • Sunday 10/2
    9:30 AM
    Real Sully's (White) vs Goon Squad FC (Purple)
    Nathan Hale  
  • Sunday 10/2
    9:30 AM
    Bhakunde Bhoot FC (Green) vs Streamline FC (Dark Green)
    Delridge South  
  • Sunday 10/2
    9:30 AM
    Summit FC (Black) vs WaveBreakers (White)
    Summit #2  
  • Sunday 10/2
    10:45 AM
    Washington Athletic Club (Navy) vs 3 Lions (White/Red)
    Miller PF  
  • Sunday 10/2
    10:45 AM
    Pathetico Madrid (Red/White) vs Null Pointers FC (White)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Sunday 10/2
    10:45 AM
    Hangover Hat Trick (Light Blue/Black) vs Goal Diggers
    Twin Ponds  
  • Sunday 10/2
    11:00 AM
    ECS FC Black (Black) vs Fake Madrid (White/Black)
    Georgetown Park  
  • Sunday 10/2
    11:00 AM
    Zelus Calcio (Purple/Silver) vs Sin Fire Arsenal (White)
    Ingraham HS #1  
  • Sunday 10/2
    11:00 AM
    Jet City FC (White) vs CD Chupacabras (White)
    Ingraham HS #2  
  • Sunday 10/2
    11:00 AM
    Finn Hill United (Sky Blue/Navy) vs ECS FC Yesler (Black)
    Loyal Heights  
  • Sunday 10/2
    11:15 AM
    Fuego FC Black (Black) vs Fuego FC Red
    Low Woodland #7  
  • Sunday 10/2
    11:15 AM
    Stonewall FC (Black/Yellow) vs Sea-Town United (Red/White)
    Nathan Hale  
  • Sunday 10/2
    11:15 AM
    Bandits (Yellow) vs ECS FC Shale (Black)
    Summit #2  
  • Sunday 10/2
    5:00 PM
    Carpet Sharks (Red) vs Team Double D's (Red)
    Bobby Morris PF  
  • Sunday 10/2
    6:00 PM
    Goonies (Blue) vs Blue Fish (White)
    Genesee Upper  
  • Monday 10/3
    6:30 PM
    Cull Moor Anon (White) vs GALAXY (Blue)
    Memorial Std  
  • Monday 10/3
    6:30 PM
    Bainbridge United (White) vs Team Audi Silver (Dark Blue)
    Shoreline Std  
  • Monday 10/3
    6:45 PM
    Steeler Studs (Grey) vs Swollen Joints (Yellow)
    Bobby Morris PF  
  • Monday 10/3
    7:00 PM
    Romania (Blue) vs Fusion (Blue)
    Marymoor #2  
  • Monday 10/3
    7:00 PM
    ZFC (Navy Blue) vs MIFC (Blue)
    Marymoor #3  
  • Monday 10/3
    7:00 PM
    Blue Wave (Sky Blue) vs Rusty Nails (Black)
    Perrigo Park #1  
  • Monday 10/3
    7:15 PM
    Sam's Tavern (White/Blue) vs PKS (Red)
    Low Woodland #7  
  • Monday 10/3
    7:15 PM
    The Blur (Fluorescent Green/Black) vs Flames (Purple)
    CSF@Eastlake #1  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:00 PM
    Feeble FC (White) vs Orange Crush FC (Orange/White)
    Big Finn Hill  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:00 PM
    Soccer & Ale (Orange/Black) vs Shamrock FC (Green)
    Loyal Heights  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:00 PM
    Junior Rockets (Light Blue) vs Team Audi Die Hards 050s (Black)
    Magnuson #7  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:00 PM
    Monday Arsenal (Green) vs McNaughton's United (Green/White)
    Magnuson #6  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:00 PM
    KSA over-60 (Yellow/Black) vs NW Internationals (Red)
    Starfire #2  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:15 PM
    LVR (Blue) vs Southern Exposure (Navy/White)
    Memorial Std  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:15 PM
    FC Lang Pacers Sr. (Blue/White) vs Seattle Seniors (Yellow)
    Shoreline Std  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:30 PM
    Barbarians (Black or White) vs FC Tigers (Green)
    Wilburton  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:30 PM
    Angelo's Originals (Lt. Blue/White) vs Valhalla (Cobalt Blue)
    Bobby Morris PF  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:30 PM
    Challenger FC (Dk. Blue) vs MIB 050 (Blue or White)
    Robinswood West  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:30 PM
    KSA 050 (Red) vs Team Audi Relics 050s (White)
    Valley Ridge #2  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:30 PM
    Far Post 0-30 (Red/White) vs Seattle Assault FC (Black)
    Low Woodland #2  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:30 PM
    Steel & Silk FC (Orange) vs Shelter Lounge SC (Red/Silver)
    Walt Hundley  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:30 PM
    Cocoon of Horror (White) vs Mighty Reds (Red)
    Genesee Lower  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:30 PM
    Seattle Danes (Red/White) vs AM Strike (Orange)
    Genesee Upper  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:30 PM
    Bates Motel 0-30 (Blue) vs Lock & Keel (White)
    Robinswood East  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:30 PM
    Bloodhounds (Green) vs VFB Prost (Red/White)
    Woodinville #1  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:30 PM
    Sundowners 0-60 (White or Blue) vs Bates Motel Classics (White/Red)
    Woodinville #2  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:45 PM
    F.T.I. (White/Red/Black) vs Pizzuto's SC (Red/Blue)
    Marymoor #2  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:45 PM
    FTI (White/Black/Red) vs Rebels (Red)
    Marymoor #3  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:45 PM
    FC Kings (Red) vs Bates Motel Blues (White/Red)
    Perrigo Park #1  
  • Monday 10/3
    8:45 PM
    Pars O-30 (Red) vs FK Bosna (White/Red)
    Shoreline #B  
  • Monday 10/3
    9:00 PM
    Naked City FC (Black/White) vs Capitol Hill Rowdies (Yellow)
    Low Woodland #7  
  • Tuesday 10/4
    7:00 PM
    Bavarian Bandits (White) vs Sharktopus
    Marymoor #5  
  • Tuesday 10/4
    7:15 PM
    Sodfathers (Light Blue) vs Emma Peel Played Soccer (White)
    Georgetown Park  
  • Tuesday 10/4
    8:00 PM
    Green Lake Marauders (Gold) vs Zillow Edge (Blue)
    Big Finn Hill  
  • Tuesday 10/4
    8:30 PM
    GSD FC (Gray) vs Tres Lobos FC (Green)
    Ingraham HS #2  
  • Tuesday 10/4
    8:30 PM
    Das BOOT II FC (Red) vs Um Louts (Blue/White)
    Hiawatha PF  
  • Tuesday 10/4
    8:30 PM
    Chaos United (Red) vs Hantavirus (Orange/Red)
    Ingraham HS #1  
  • Tuesday 10/4
    8:30 PM
    Sporting Lambros (Purple) vs Chupacabra FC (Royal Blue)
    Woodinville #1  
  • Tuesday 10/4
    8:30 PM
    Phat Like Taft (Red) vs Qualkicks (Red)
    Genesee Upper  
  • Tuesday 10/4
    8:30 PM
    Jokers (White) vs Kegworkers of America (Blue)
    Woodinville #2  
  • Tuesday 10/4
    8:30 PM
    Los Atticos (Orange) vs Slower Than We Look
    Valley Ridge #1  
  • Tuesday 10/4
    8:45 PM
    The Green Team (Green) vs Be Kind Rewind (Blue)
    Marymoor #5  
  • Tuesday 10/4
    9:00 PM
    The Phantoms (Purple) vs We Dem Boys (Purple/White)
    Georgetown Park  
    

Find Team Schedule

(min. 3 characters)

Our Sponsors

League Documents
Get Connected

Get the latest news